Überspringen zu Hauptinhalt

KEEP UP TRAINING

– Das regelmäßige Profi-Training von TanzNetzDresden / the regular professional training of TanzNetzDresden –

Dates

Thursday 01/12/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary/cancelled

Monday 05/12/2022 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

Thursday 08/12/2022 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

Tuesday 13/12/2022 – Mini Special Week-  Bettina Paletta – Contemporary / Livemusic: Emre Kesim *with pre-registration

Wednesday 14/12/2022 – Mini Special Week – Bettina Paletta – Contemporary  / Livemusic: Emre Kesim *with pre-registration

Thursday 15/12/2022 – Mini Special Week – Bettina Paletta – Contemporary / Livemusic: Emre Kesim *with pre-registration

Monday 19/12/2022 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

Tuesday 20/12/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary

– always from 10:00 -11:30 a.m. –

///
special guests:

Bettina Paletta & Emre Kesim

Style: Contemporary & Live-Music

Bettina Paletta earned in 2007 her diploma in stage dance at the Palucca Hochschule für Tanz in Dresden. She has been working as a freelance dancer, dance teacher and choreographer since 2007. She performed in Fukuoka (Japan), Skopje (Macedonia) and Ankara (Turkey) and worked with choreographers such as Heidi Weiss, Jiri Bubenicheck, Anabell Bonery and Mónica García Vicente. She performed at Ruhrfestspiele and the Bartok Festival in Ankara, as well with companies in Cottbus, Kassel, Nördlingen and Hanover.

Bettina has been teaching since 2009. In 2018 she moved to Hannover and is one of the founders of Tanzpunkt Hannover and their Profitraining.

Emre Kesim is an accompanist for contemporary dance, multi-instrumentalist and composer from Turkey. He studied with multi-instrumentalist Paul Pavey and later studied jazz music at Bilkent University in Ankara.

His career began with Modern Dance Turkey (MDT) in 1993. Between 1994 and 2018, he accompanied contemporary training at Hacettepe University State Conservatory and Ankara University’s contemporary dance program, as well as international dance workshops.

Since 2018 he is living in Hanover and works as a freelance accompanist and composer for the national and international dance scene.

Class description

Bettina´s class is a structured contemporary technique class with live-music. Her training is strongly influenced by the weissmann technique. The class is focusing on preparing the dancers for their daily work.

Important

Venue: TENZA Schmiede, Pfotenhauerstraße 59, 01307 Dresden

KEEP UP bietet professionellen Tänzer:innen wöchentlich Trainingsmöglichkeiten mit einem breiten Spektrum an Tanztechniken. Mit regelmäßig wechselnden Kursen, angeleitet von lokalen und internationalen Dozent:innen, sowie dem offenen Training im Open Studio, möchte das TanzNetzDresden Raum für künstlerische Entwicklung und Austausch für die Dresdner Tanzszene schaffen.

Unsere monatliche Trainingsstruktur:

Woche 1: Training mit lokalen Dozent:innen Mo/Di/Do
Woche 2: Training mit lokalen Dozent:innen Mo/Di/Do
Woche 3: Freies Training “Open Space” Mo/Di/Do *
Woche 4: Training mit Gastdozent:innen Mo – Fr *

*mit Voranmeldung via 

KEEP UP offers professional dancers weekly training
opportunities with a wide range of dance techniques. With regularly changing classes led by local and international teachers and with the possibility to train autonomously in the Open Studio the TanzNetzDresden wants to offer the Dresden dance scene a place for artistic growth and exchange.

Our monthly training structure:

Week 1: training with local teachers Mon/Tue/Thu
Week 2: training with local teachers Mon/Tue/Thu
Week 3: “Open Space” free training Mon/Tue/Thu *
Week 4: training with guest teachers Mon – Fri *

*with pre-registration via 

Participation fee

 regular: 8 Euro
TNDD members: 5 Euro
payment in cash on site

Venue

TENZA Schmiede
Pfotenhauerstraße 59
01307 Dresden

Archiv

Dates

02/06/2022  – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna  – Ballett

06/06/2022 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballet

07/06/2022 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

09/06/2022 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballet

13/06/2022 – Marita Matzk – Strala Yoga

14/06/2022 – Dominik Srobl – Contemporary

20/06/2022 – Open space

21/06/2022 – Open space

23/06/2022 – Open space

27/06/2022 –  Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

28/06/2022 – Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

29/06/2022 – Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

30/06/2022 – Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

Dates

01/07/2022 – Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

04/07/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Company Training

05/07/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Company Training

07/07/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Company Training

11/07/2022 –  Special guest: Sékou Bamogo – Contemporary

12/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo – Afro-Contemporary

13/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo Afro-Contemporary

14/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo Afro-Contemporary

15/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo Afro-Contemporary

Dates

05/09/2022 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

06/09/2022 – Marita Matzk – Strala Yoga

08/09/2022 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

12/09/2022 – Aurélie  Lafaye – Ballett

13/09/2022 – canceled – Contemporary

15/09/2022 – Marita Matzk – Strala Yoga

19/09/2022 – open space

20/09/2022 – open space

21/09/2022 – open space

22/09/2022 – open space

23/09/2022 – open space

26/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

27/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

28/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

29/092022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

30/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

Dates

03/10/2022 – Aurélie  Lafaye – Ballett

04/10/2022 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

06/10/2022 – Aurélie  Lafaye – Ballett

10/10/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Contemporary

11/11/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Contemporary

13/09/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Contemporary

17/10/2022 – open space

18/10/2022 – open space

19/10/2022 – open space

20/10/2022 – open space

21/10/2022 – open space

24/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

25/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

26/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva- Contemporary

27/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

28/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

31/10/2022 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

Dates

Tuesday 01/11/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary /Modern Ballet

Thursday 03/11/2022 – Malwina Stepien – Contemporary 

Monday 07/11/2022 –  Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

Tuesday 08/11/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary /Modern Ballet

Thursday 10/11/2022 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary 

Monday 14/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

Tuesday 15/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

Wednesday 16/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh  – Contemporary

Thursday 17/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

Friday 18/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

Monday 21/11/2022 – open space

Tuesday 22/11/2022 – open space

Wednesday 23/11/2022 – open space

Thursday 24/11/2022 – open space

Friday 25/11/2022 – open space

Monday 28/11/2022 –  Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

Tuesday 29/11/2022 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

Connect with us on

KEEP UP ist ein Projekt des TanzNetzDresden im Rahmen der Maßnahme TanzNetzDresden All aRound, gefördert vom Fonds Darstellende Künste aus Mitteln der Beauftragten der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien im Rahmen von NEUSTART KULTUR.

KEEP UP is a project by TanzNetzDresden within the framework of the measure TanzNetzDresden All aRound, supported by Fonds Darstellende Künste with funds from
the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and Media within the program NEUSTART KULTUR.

Other training locations in Dresden:

 

Projekttheater
Louisenstraße 47
01099 Dresden

Studio für Tanzkörpertraining
Martin-Luther-Str. 6, Hinterhaus
01099 Dresden

Balance
König Str. 11
01097 Dresden

Espiral
Alaunstraße 70,
01099 Dresden

Pegasus-Theaterschule
Bärensteiner Straße 16
01277 Dresden

Studio West, Festspielhaus HELLERAU
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 56
01109 Dresden

Sempermobilis
Bautzner Str. 20 VH
01099 Dresden  

An den Anfang scrollen