Überspringen zu Hauptinhalt

KEEP UP TRAINING

– Das regelmäßige Profi-Training von TanzNetzDresden / the regular professional training of TanzNetzDresden –

Dates

Wednesday, 01/11/2023 – Contemporary Floor Work – Iacopo Loliva
scroll down for more information

Thursday, 02/11/2023 – Contemporary Floor Work – Iacopo Loliva
scroll down for more information

Friday, 03/11/2023 – Contemporary Floor Work – Iacopo Loliva
scroll down for more information

Monday, 06/11/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett 

Tuesday, 07/11/2023 – Amit Abend  – Contemporary

Thursday, 09/11/2023 –  Charles Washington – Contemporary

Monday, 13/11/2023 – Open Studio

Tuesday, 14/11/2023 – Open Studio

Thursday, 16/11/2023 – Open Studio

Monday, 20/11/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett 

Tuesday, 21/11/2023 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

Thursday, 23/11/2023 – Mattia Saracino

Monday, 27/11/2023 – Special Week with João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary
scroll down for more information 

Tuesday, 28/11/2023 – Special Week with João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary
scroll down for more information 

Wednesday, 29/11/2023 – Special Week with João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary
scroll down for more information

Thursday, 30/11/2023 – Special Week with João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary
scroll down for more information

Registration via

– If not stated otherwise than always from 10 to 11:30 a.m. –

Contemporary Class week with:

Iacopo Loliva

Born in Italy, Iacopo starts dancing in his hometown, studying classical and modern technique (Royal Academy of Dance method). After dancing at “OPUS Ballet” in Florence, Iacopo studies at Codarts University of Art in Rotterdam, where he dances in pieces from worldwide known choreographers such as Jiri Kylian, Regina van Berkel, Nacho Duato and Martha Graham. He joins the Theater world joining the assemble for TanzLuzernerTheater and Stadttheater Giessen. In 2017 Iacopo decides to be part of the freelancer world. He dances for Yotam Peled, Marioenrico Dángelo, Lucyna Zwolinska, PHASE-ZERO production and CunTrust Collective Dresden, Cooperativa Maura Morales among others. He teaches around Europe for dance companies and freelance groups: Cooperativa Maura Morales, Companhia Portuguesa de Bailado Contemporâneo, DeStilte,Volkstheater Rostock, Polish Dance Theatre, Shenzhen Arts School, Iwanson International School of Contemporary Dance. Berlin based, he is also choreographing around Europe and since 2021 he is the director of several pieces for Teddy‘s Last Ride in the Netherlands.

Information

Dates: October 30 until November, 3, 2023 (Mo-Fr), 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.
Style: Contemporary
Registration: via mail to
Cost: 5 Euro for TNDD-members / 8 Euro for non-members; to be paid in cash on site
Important: please arrive 10 minutes before the start of class
Venue: TENZA Schmiede, Pfotenhauerstraße 50 HH, 01307 Dresden

Special week with:

João Pedro de Paula

Based in Dresden, Joao works as a freelance performer and choreographer, holding an MA in Choreography from the Palucca Hochschule. In his movement he departs from the classical vocabulary to research the loss of verticality in the body. He danced for five years with the Ballett der Oper Graz, Austria and as a freelancer has performed works by Aszure Barton and Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui.

www.joaopedrodepaula.com
instagram.com/joaopedrodepaula

Class description

For the special week, we will start the day either with a shorter ballet class, with an improvisation task or a combination of both, where we bring these tasks within the structure of the ballet vocabulary. The point is the research on the melting of the body and disappearance of verticality within a set choreographic structure. This exploration takes us at the end of the class to the creation, learning and study of choreographic material.

Information

Dates: November 27 until December 1, 2023 (Mo-Fr), 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.
Style: Contemporary
Registration: via mail to
Cost: 5 Euro for TNDD-members / 8 Euro for non-members; to be paid in cash on site
Important: please arrive 10 minutes before the start of class
Venue: TENZA Schmiede, Pfotenhauerstraße 50 HH, 01307 Dresden

Dates

Friday, 01/12/2023 – Special week with: João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary
scroll down for more information

Monday, 04/12/2023 – Enkhchimeg Bold – Ballett 

Tuesday, 05/12/2023 – Aurora Fradella – Contemporary

Thursday, 07/12/2023 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

Monday, 11/12/2023 – go plastic company Studio Lab
for more information please visit goplasticcompany.de

Tuesday, 12/12/2023 – go plastic company Studio Lab
for more information please visit goplasticcompany.de

Wednesday, 13/12/2023 – go plastic company Studio Lab
for more information please visit goplasticcompany.de

Thursday, 14/12/2023  – go plastic company Studio Lab
for more information please visit goplasticcompany.de

Friday, 15/12/2023 – go plastic company Studio Lab
for more information please visit goplasticcompany.de

Saturday, 16/12/2023 – go plastic company Studio Lab
for more information please visit goplasticcompany.de

Registration via

– If not stated otherwise than always from 10 to 11:30 a.m. –

IMPORTANT: Christmas/Winter break after 16/12/2023

Special week with:

João Pedro de Paula

Based in Dresden, Joao works as a freelance performer and choreographer, holding an MA in Choreography from the Palucca Hochschule. In his movement he departs from the classical vocabulary to research the loss of verticality in the body. He danced for five years with the Ballett der Oper Graz, Austria and as a freelancer has performed works by Aszure Barton and Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui.

www.joaopedrodepaula.com
instagram.com/joaopedrodepaula

Class description

For the special week, we will start the day either with a shorter ballet class, with an improvisation task or a combination of both, where we bring these tasks within the structure of the ballet vocabulary. The point is the research on the melting of the body and disappearance of verticality within a set choreographic structure. This exploration takes us at the end of the class to the creation, learning and study of choreographic material.

Information

Dates: November 27 until December 1, 2023 (Mo-Fr), 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.
Style: Contemporary
Registration: via mail to
Cost: 5 Euro for TNDD-members / 8 Euro for non-members; to be paid in cash on site
Important: please arrive 10 minutes before the start of class
Venue: TENZA Schmiede, Pfotenhauerstraße 50 HH, 01307 Dresden

KEEP UP bietet professionellen Tänzer:innen wöchentlich Trainingsmöglichkeiten mit einem breiten Spektrum an Tanztechniken. Mit regelmäßig wechselnden Kursen, angeleitet von lokalen und internationalen Dozent:innen, sowie dem offenen Training im Open Studio, möchte das TanzNetzDresden Raum für künstlerische Entwicklung und Austausch für die Dresdner Tanzszene schaffen.

Unsere monatliche Trainingsstruktur:

Woche 1: Training mit lokalen Dozent:innen Mo/Di/Do
Woche 2: Training mit lokalen Dozent:innen Mo/Di/Do
Woche 3: Freies Training “Open Space” Mo/Di/Do *
Woche 4: Training mit Gastdozent:innen Mo – Fr *

*mit Voranmeldung via

KEEP UP offers professional dancers weekly training
opportunities with a wide range of dance techniques. With regularly changing classes led by local and international teachers and with the possibility to train autonomously in the Open Studio the TanzNetzDresden wants to offer the Dresden dance scene a place for artistic growth and exchange.

Our monthly training structure:

Week 1: training with local teachers Mon/Tue/Thu
Week 2: training with local teachers Mon/Tue/Thu
Week 3: “Open Space” free training Mon/Tue/Thu *
Week 4: training with guest teachers Mon – Fri *

*with pre-registration via

Participation fee

 regular: 8 Euro
TNDD members: 5 Euro
payment in cash on site

Venue

TENZA Schmiede
Pfotenhauerstraße 59
01307 Dresden

Never miss any updates and join our new Telegram group by scanning the QR code or clicking it to get linked to Telegram.

↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓

Archive

Dates

02/06/2022  – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna  – Ballett

06/06/2022 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballet

07/06/2022 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

09/06/2022 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballet

13/06/2022 – Marita Matzk – Strala Yoga

14/06/2022 – Dominik Srobl – Contemporary

20/06/2022 – Open space

21/06/2022 – Open space

23/06/2022 – Open space

27/06/2022 –  Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

28/06/2022 – Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

29/06/2022 – Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

30/06/2022 – Special guest: Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

Dates

01/07/2022 – Yuya Fujinami – Contemporary

04/07/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Company Training

05/07/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Company Training

07/07/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Company Training

11/07/2022 –  Special guest: Sékou Bamogo – Contemporary

12/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo – Afro-Contemporary

13/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo Afro-Contemporary

14/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo Afro-Contemporary

15/07/2022 – Special guest: Sékou Bamogo Afro-Contemporary

Dates

05/09/2022 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

06/09/2022 – Marita Matzk – Strala Yoga

08/09/2022 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

12/09/2022 – Aurélie  Lafaye – Ballett

13/09/2022 – canceled – Contemporary

15/09/2022 – Marita Matzk – Strala Yoga

19/09/2022 – open space

20/09/2022 – open space

21/09/2022 – open space

22/09/2022 – open space

23/09/2022 – open space

26/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

27/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

28/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

29/092022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

30/09/2022 – special guest: Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

Dates

03/10/2022 – Aurélie  Lafaye – Ballett

04/10/2022 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

06/10/2022 – Aurélie  Lafaye – Ballett

10/10/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Contemporary

11/11/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Contemporary

13/09/2022 – Cindy Hammer – Contemporary

17/10/2022 – open space

18/10/2022 – open space

19/10/2022 – open space

20/10/2022 – open space

21/10/2022 – open space

24/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

25/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

26/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva- Contemporary

27/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

28/10/2022 – special guest: Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary

31/10/2022 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

Dates

01/11/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary /Modern Ballet

03/11/2022 – Malwina Stepien – Contemporary 

07/11/2022 –  Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

08/11/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary /Modern Ballet

10/11/2022 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary 

14/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

15/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

16/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh  – Contemporary

17/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

18/11/2022 – Special Guest: Mariko Koh – Contemporary

21/11/2022 – open space

22/11/2022 – open space

23/11/2022 – open space

24/11/2022 – open space

25/11/2022 – open space

28/11/2022 –  Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

29/11/2022 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

Dates

01/12/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary/cancelled

05/12/2022 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

08/12/2022 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

13/12/2022 – Bettina Paletta – Contemporary / Live music: Emre Kesim

14/12/2022 – Bettina Paletta – Contemporary  / Live music: Emre Kesim

15/12/2022 – Bettina Paletta – Contemporary / Live music: Emre Kesim

17/12/2022 – „Caring in Motion“ – Workshop with Alexandre May POSTPONED

18/12/2022 – „Caring in Motion“ – Workshop with Alexandre May POSTPONED

19/12/2022 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

20/12/2022 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary

Dates

09/01/2023 – GAGA Class and Workshop with Smadar Goshen at villa\wigman

10/01/2023 – GAGA Class and Workshop with Smadar Goshen at villa\wigman

11/01/2023 – GAGA Class and Workshop with Smadar Goshen at villa\wigman

12/01/2023 – GAGA Class and Workshop with Smadar Goshen at villa\wigman

13/01/2023 – GAGA Class and Workshop with Smadar Goshen at villa\wigman

16/01/2023 – Special week –  Valeriya Koptseva – Contemporary

17/01/2023 – Special week – Valeriya Koptseva – Contemporary

18/01/2023 – Special week – Valeriya Koptseva – Contemporary

19/01/2023  – Special week – Valeriya Koptseva – Contemporary

20/01/2023 – Special week – Valeriya Koptseva – Contemporary

20/01/2023 – Workshop – Alexander Miller & M. Chiara de’ Nobili

21/01/2023 – Workshop – Alexander Miller & M. Chiara de’ Nobili

22/01/203 – Workshop – Alexander Miller & M. Chiara de’ Nobili

Dates

04/02/2023 – „Caring in Motion“ – Workshop with Alexandre May

05/02/2023 – „Caring in Motion“ – Workshop with Alexandre May

 06/02/2023 – Yamile Navarro – Ballett

07/02/2023 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary 

09/02/2023 – Charles Washington – Contemporary /cancelled

14/02/2023 – Malwina Stepien – Contemporary 

16/02/2023 – Charles Washington – Contemporary 

Special week

20/02/2023 – Mariko Koh – Contemporary

21/02/2023 – Mariko Koh – Contemporary

22/02/2023 – Mariko Koh – Contemporary

23/02/2023 – Mariko Koh – Contemporary

27/02/2023 – Ballett – Aurélie Lafaye

Dates

06/03/2023 – João Pedro de Paula – Ballett

07/03/2023 – João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary

09/03/2023 – João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary

13/03/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

14/03/2023 – Sèkou Bamogo – Contemporary

16/03/2023 – Charles Washington – Contemporary

20/03/2023 – Open Studio

21/03/2023 – Open Studio

23/03/2023 – Open Studio

Special week with Luigi Sardone

27/03/2023 – Contemporary

28/03/2023 – Contemporary

29/03/2023 – Contemporary

30/03/2023 – Contemporary

31/03/2023 – Contemporary

Dates

03/04/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett 

04/04/2023 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary 

06/04/2023 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary 

11/04/2023 – go plastic STUDIO LAB – Company Training

13/04/2023 – go plastic STUDIO LAB – Yoga with Luise Knofe

14/04/2023 – go plastic STUDIO LAB – Company Training

15/04/2023 – go plastic STUDIO LAB – Company Training

16/04/2023 – go plastic STUDIO LAB – Company Training

17/04/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

18/04/2023 – João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary (canceled)

20/04/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

24/04/2023 – Kátia Manjate – Traditional Mozambican dance / African dance

25/04/2023 – Kátia Manjate – Traditional Mozambican dance / African dance

26/04/2023 – Kátia Manjate – Traditional Mozambican dance / African dance

27/04/2023 – Kátia Manjate – Traditional Mozambican dance / African dance

28/04/2023 – Kátia Manjate – Traditional Mozambican dance / African dance

Dates

01/05/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

02/05/2023 – Malwina Stepien – Contemporary

04/05/2023 – Beatrice Panero – Contemporary

08/05/2023 – Ballett – Aurélie Lafaye

09/05/2023 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

11/05/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett  

15/05/2023 – Fernando Balsera – Contemporary

16/05/2023 – Fernando Balsera – Contemporary

17/05/2023 – Fernando Balsera – Contemporary

18/05/2023 – Fernando Balsera – Contemporary

19/05/2023 – Fernando Balsera – Contemporary

22/05/2023 – Open Studio

23/05/2023 – Open Studio

25/05/2023 – Open Studio

Dates

02/06/2023 – Tamara Arruti – Compagnie Classes – Venue: Industriegelände Dresden

03/06/2023 – Tamara Arruti – Compagnie Classes – Venue: Industriegelände Dresden

04/06/2023 – Tamara Arruti – Compagnie Classes – Venue: Industriegelände Dresden

05/06/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

           06/06/2023 – Dagmar Ottmann – Contemporary Ballett

07/06/2023 – Dagmar Ottmann – Contemporary Ballett

08/06/2023 – Dagmar Ottmann – Contemporary Ballett

09/06/2023 – Guy Cools – Workshop

10/06/2023 – Guy Cools – Workshop

12/06/2023 – Enkhchimeg Bold – Ballett

13/06/2023 – Olimpia Scardi – Contemporary

15/06/2023 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

15/06/2023 – Julia Amme – Workshop cancelled

19/06/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

20/06/2023 – Open Studio

22/06/2023 – Open Studio

26/06/2023 – Mattia Saracino – Contemporary

27/06/2023 – Mattia Saracino – Contemporary

28/06/2023 – Mattia Saracino – Contemporary

29/06/2023 – Mattia Saracino – Contemporary

30/06/2023 – Mattia Saracino – Contemporary

25/05/2023 – Open Studio

Dates

03/07/2023 – Enkhchimeg Bold – Ballett

04/07/2023 – Amit Abend – Contemporary

06/07/2023 – Amit Abend – Contemporary

10/07/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

11/07/2023 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

13/07/2023 – Charles Washington – Contemporary

Dates

28/08/2023 – Niv Melamed – Contemporary Floor Work

29/08/2023 – Niv Melamed – Contemporary Floor Work

31/08/2023 – Niv Melamed – Contemporary Floor Work

Dates

01/09/2023 – Niv Melamed – Contemporary Floor Work

04/09/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett

05/09/2023 – Francesca Mommo – Contemporary

07/09/2023 – Amit Abend – Contemporary

11/09/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett

12/09/2023 – João Pedro de Paula – Contemporary

13/09/2023 – Amit Abend – Contemporary

14/09/2023 – Dominik Strobl – Contemporary

18/09/2023 – Heidi Weiss – Contemporary

19/09/2023 – Heidi Weiss – Contemporary

20/09/2023 – Heidi Weiss – Contemporary

21/09/2023 – Heidi Weiss – Contemporary

22/09/2023 – Heidi Weiss – Contemporary

Dates

02/10/2023 – Yamile Anaid Navarro Luna – Ballett 

03/10/2023 – Aurora Fradella – Contemporary

05/10/2023 – Charles Washington – Contemporary

09/10/2023 – Luigi SardoneContemporary Floor Work

10/10/2023 – Luigi SardoneContemporary Floor Work

11/10/2023 – Luigi SardoneContemporary Floor Work

12/10/2023 – Luigi SardoneContemporary Floor Work

13/10/2023 – Contemporary Floor Work

23/10/2023 – Aurélie Lafaye – Ballett 

24/10/2023 – Helena Fernandino – Contemporary

26/10/2023 – Aurora Fradella – Contemporary

30/10/2023- Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary Floor Work

31/10/2023- Iacopo Loliva – Contemporary Floor Work

Connect with us on

KEEP UP ist ein Projekt des TanzNetzDresden im Rahmen der Maßnahme TanzNetzDresden All aRound, gefördert vom Fonds Darstellende Künste aus Mitteln der Beauftragten der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien im Rahmen von NEUSTART KULTUR.

KEEP UP is a project by TanzNetzDresden within the framework of the measure TanzNetzDresden All aRound, supported by Fonds Darstellende Künste with funds from
the Federal Government Commissioner for Culture and Media within the program NEUSTART KULTUR.

Other training locations in Dresden:

 

Projekttheater
Louisenstraße 47
01099 Dresden

Studio für Tanzkörpertraining
Martin-Luther-Str. 6, Hinterhaus
01099 Dresden

Balance
König Str. 11
01097 Dresden

Espiral
Alaunstraße 70,
01099 Dresden

Pegasus-Theaterschule
Bärensteiner Straße 16
01277 Dresden

Studio West, Festspielhaus HELLERAU
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 56
01109 Dresden

Sempermobilis
Bautzner Str. 20 VH
01099 Dresden  

An den Anfang scrollen